Bright Studio With Central Stay In London

  • 26 m²

The spacious 26 m² Bright Studio With Central Stay In London lies within a 4-km distance of the unmissable Tower of London and about 15 minutes on foot from Kennington tube station. The 1-bedroom apartment can hold up to 3 guests.

At the property, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a washing machine as well.

Bright Studio With Central Stay In London features a kitchenette with a toaster, an oven, and kitchenware.

The apartment is in the Lambeth district, right near the restaurant Mimi's Deli. The accommodation offers a prime location nearly a 10-minute drive from the famous British Museum. Bright Studio With Central Stay In London also lies 2.4 km from the Protestant Westminster Abbey. Vauxhall bus station, allowing a good connection throughout the city, is within a few blocks of this apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Bright Studio With Central Stay In London
Beautiful Central London Apartment!
Mobile-only price

Beautiful Central London Apartment!

7.9
Good 27 reviews
554 m from property
USD 480 USD 432
per night
Vauxhall, River Thames, Big Ben Retreat, Central London Family Stay
Mobile-only price

Vauxhall, River Thames, Big Ben Retreat, Central London Family Stay

9.2
Superb 53 reviews
900 m from property
USD 311 USD 280
per night
Stunning 2 Bedroom Flat For Families
Mobile-only price

Stunning 2 Bedroom Flat For Families

1 km from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Bright Studio With Central Stay In London located?
      Bright Studio With Central Stay In London is set in the Lambeth district, approximately a 10-minute drive from Churchill War Rooms Museum.
    • What attractions are close to Bright Studio With Central Stay In London?
      Popular spots near Bright Studio With Central Stay In London include the Protestant Westminster Abbey, Churchill War Rooms Museum, the 13.7-tonne Big Ben Bell, among others.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Bright Studio With Central Stay In London?
      Guests of Bright Studio With Central Stay In London can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is café Mimi's Deli, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, bar The Kennington Pub & Kitchen is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Does Bright Studio With Central Stay In London offer internet?
      Yes, Bright Studio With Central Stay In London offers Wi-Fi.
    • Does Bright Studio With Central Stay In London accommodate pets?
      Bright Studio With Central Stay In London is not pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Bright Studio With Central Stay In London?
      At Bright Studio With Central Stay In London, guests will be able to make use of a fully equipped kitchen along with a toaster and an oven.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Bright Studio With Central Stay In London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close